Jump to content

syakirah

MYB Babe
  • Content Count

    143
  • Joined

  • Last visited

Community Reputation

0 Neutral

About syakirah

  • Rank
    NewBorn Babe

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Female
  1. BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY Skyfall Anna Karenina Django Unchained WINNER: Life of Pi Lincoln     BEST SOUND MIXING Argo: John Reitz, Gregg Rudloff and Jose Antonio Garcia WINNER: Les Misérables: Andy Nelson, Mark Paterson and Simon Hayes Life of Pi: Ron Bartlett, D.M. Hemphill and Drew Kunin Lincoln: Andy Nelson, Gary Rydstrom and Ronald Judkins Skyfall: Scott Millan, Greg P. Russell and Stuart Wilson     BEST SOUND EDITING Argo: Erik Aadahl and Ethan Van der Ryn Django Unchained: Wylie Stateman Life of Pi: Eugene Gearty and Philip Stockton WINNER: Skyfall: Per Hallberg and Karen Baker Landers WINNER: Zero Dark Thirty: Paul N.J. Ottosson     BEST ORIGINAL SCORE Anna Karenina: Dario Marianelli Argo: Alexandre Desplat WINNER: Life of Pi: Mychael Danna Lincoln: John Williams Skyfall: Thomas Newman     BEST ORIGINAL SONG Before My Time (Chasing Ice) Everybody Needs a Best Friend (Ted) Pi’s Lullaby (Life of Pi) WINNER: Skyfall (Skyfall) Suddenly (Les Miserables)     BEST COSTUME DESIGN WINNER: Anna Karenina Les Miserables Lincoln Mirror Mirror Snow White and the Huntsman     BEST DOCUMENTARY FEATURE WINNER: Searching for Sugar Man How to Survive a Plague The Gatekeepers 5 Broken Cameras The Invisible War BEST DOCUMENTARY SHORT Open Heart WINNER: Inocente Redemption Kings Point Mondays at Racine     BEST FILM EDITING Lincoln Silver Linings Playbook Life of Pi WINNER: Argo Zero Dark Thirty     MAKEUP AND HAIRSTYLING Hitchcock: Howard Berger, Peter Montagna and Martin Samuel The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey: Peter Swords King, Rick Findlater and Tami Lane WINNER: Les Misérables: Lisa Westcott and Julie Dartnell     BEST ANIMATED SHORT FILM Adam and Dog Fresh Guacamole Head over Heels Maggie Simpson in “The Longest Daycare” WINNER: Paperman       BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT FILM Asad Buzkashi Boys WINNER: Curfew Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw) Henry   BEST VISUAL EFFECTS WINNER: Life of Pi The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey The Avengers Prometheus Snow White and the Huntsman
  2. 85th annual Academy Award winners      BEST PICTURE Beasts of the Southern Wild Silver Linings Playbook Zero Dark Thirty Lincoln Les Miserables Life of Pi Amour Django Unchained WINNER: Argo             BEST DIRECTOR David O. Russell (Silver Linings Playbook) WINNER: Ang Lee (Life of Pi) Steven Spielberg (Lincoln) Michael Haneke (Amour) Benh Zeitlin (Beasts of the Southern Wild)       BEST ACTOR IN A LEADING ROLE WINNER: Daniel Day Lewis (Lincoln) Denzel Washington (Flight) Hugh Jackman (Les Miserables) Bradley Cooper (Silver Linings Playbook) Joaquin Phoenix (The Master)     BEST ACTRESS IN A LEADING ROLE Naomi Watts (The Impossible) Jessica Chastain (Zero Dark Thirty) WINNER: Jennifer Lawrence (Silver Linings Playbook) Emmanuelle Riva (Amour) Quvenzhané Wallis (Beasts of the Southern Wild)     BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY Flight Zero Dark Thirty WINNER: Django Unchained Amour Moonrise Kingdom     BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY Beasts of the Southern Wild WINNER: Argo Lincoln Silver Linings Playbook Life of Pi   BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR WINNER: Christoph Waltz (Django Unchained) Philip Seymour Hoffman (The Master) Robert DeNiro (Silver Linings Playbook) Alan Arkin (Argo) Tommy Lee Jones (Lincoln)       BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS Sally Field (Lincoln) WINNER: Anne Hathaway (Les Miserables) Jacki Weaver (Silver Linings Playbook) Helen Hunt (The Sessions) Amy Adams (The Master)       BEST FOREIGN FEATURE WINNER: Amour No Rebelle (War Witch) A Royal Affair Contiki     BEST ANIMATED FEATURE Frankenweenie The Pirates Wreck-It Ralph Paranorman WINNER: Brave     BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN WINNER Anna Karenina: Sarah Greenwood (Production Design); Katie Spencer (Set Decoration) The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey: Dan Hennah (Production Design); Ra Vincent and Simon Bright (Set Decoration) Les Misérables: Eve Stewart (Production Design); Anna Lynch-Robinson (Set Decoration) Life of Pi: David Gropman (Production Design); Anna Pinnock (Set Decoration) WINNER: Lincoln: Rick Carter (Production Design); Jim Erickson (Set Decoration)
  3. nice to meet u here... welcome!
  4.     welcome! actually there's a welcome thread here: http://www.malaysianbabes.net/forum/forum/3-preemie-babes-lounge/   enjoy!
  5. syakirah

    Help?

    i thought your post content a link to show u where to go already?
  6. does anyone having the rolls of fat that r under your armpits when u put your arms down by your sides?  how to get rid of it? can I apply slimming lotion there? will it affected my breast size??  
  7. syakirah

    Head lice?

    I got it when I was in kindergarten... Terrible
  8. When shall we use dry shampoo? Feel weird
  9. My mother get along very well with my sis in law, so guess they don't have this kind of issue at all.
  10. How to treated u normally? Do not only depends on the gifts or flower, if he send u flower everyday but he doesn't really care abt u, do u ally want that way?
×
×
  • Create New...